Timetables for our competitive classes. These classes are invitational only by way of trials or coach recommendation.

COMPETITIVE TIMETABLE 

These classes are invitational only by way of coach recommendation/Trials

Day

Title

Discipline

Time 

Duration

Monday Trampoline Development Squad
Trampoline (TRA) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
Acro A Development Squad  Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
GG L1 Squad  General Gym (GG) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
Acro Squad Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR) 5:00-7:30 2.5 hours
WA Squad  Women's Artistic (WA) 5:30-8:30 3 hours 
GG L4 Squad General Gym (GG) 6:30-8:30 2 hours 
Tuesday Acro B Development Squad Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
GG L3 Squad General Gym (GG) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
WA Development Squad Women's Artistic (WA) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
MA Dev Men's Artistic Squad (MA) 4.30-6.30 2 hours
WAF Squad Women's Artistic (WA) 6:30-8:30 3 hours
GG 5 Squad General Gym (GG) 5:30-8:30 3 hours
GG 3 Squad General Gym (GG) 6:30-6:30 2 hours
Acro NDP Squad Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR)

6:30-8:30

2 hours
Wednesday WA Pre Development Women's Artistic (WA) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
Acro A Development Squad  Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
Acro Squad Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR) 5:00-7:00 2 hours
WA Squad Women's Artistic (WA) 5:30-8:30 3 hours
Thursday GG L1 Squad General Gym (GG) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
Acro B Development Squad Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
Trampoline Development Squad Trampoline 4:30-6:30 2 hours 
GG L2 Squad General Gym (GG) 5:30-7:30 2 hours
WA Development Ballet Squad  Women's Artistic (WA) 5.30-6.30 1 hour
GG L4 Squad General Gym (GG) 5:30-7:30 2 hours
Acro Squad (Tumble) Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR) 5:30-6:30 1 hour
Squad Ballet (ACR+WA)

Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR)

Women's Artistic (WA)

6:30-8:00 1.5 hours
Acro NDP Squad Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR) 6:30-8:30 2 hours
GG Boys Squad General Gym (GG)  6:30-8:30 1.5 hours
Friday WA Pre Development Women's Artistic (WA) 4:30-6:30 2 hours
WA Foundation Women's Artistic (WA) 5:30-8:30 3 hours
WA Squad  Women's Artistic (WA)
5:30-8:30 3 hours
Saturday GG 2 Squad General Gym (GG) 9:30-11:30 2 hours
GG 3 Squad General Gym (GG) 9:30-11:30 2 hours
WA Development Squad Women's Artistic (WA) 11:00-1.00 2 hours
WA Squad Women's Artistic (WA)

11:00-4:00 *inclusive of lunch break

4.5 hours
MA Development Squad  Mens Artistic Squad (MA) 

12:00-2:00

2 hours
GG 4 + 5 Squad General Gym (GG)

1:30-4:30

3 hours
WA Foundation Women's Artistic (WA)

1:30-4:30

3 hours
Sunday Acro Squad Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR) 9:00-1:00 4 hours
Acro NDP Squad Acrobatic Gymnastics (ACR) 9:00-1:00 4 hours