Congratulations to the Women’s Artistic Squad’s who competed at the County Level’s Competition on 15th September 2019. We received a lot of medals across the day and saw some strong routines!

 

Well done to the gymnasts moving forwards to represent the Club at Regional Finals in October:

Ashani Davis

Anakela Lonergan

Lara Harker

Ella Ceely

Alliyah Omar

  

Also well done to our Overall Medallists:

 

Level 6 Age 8                      Tayler Gurr – 3rd Overall

 

Level 6 Age 9/10               Ashani Davis – 3rd Overall

 

Level 5 Age 8                      Lailey McConville – 2nd Overall

 

Level 5 Age 9                      Anakela Lonergan – 2nd Overall

 

Level 4 Age 10/11            Lara Harker – 3rd Overall

 

Level 3 Age 11/12            Ella Ceely – 2nd Overall

 

Level 3 Age 13+                 Alliyah Omar – 1st Overall

 

And another well done to our individual medallists:

 

Level 7 Age 8/9                 Maisie White – 3rd on Beam

 

Level 6 Age 8                      Tayler Gurr – 1st on Vault, 3rd on Bars, Beam, Floor

 

Level 6 Age 9/10               Sophia Ceely – 2nd on Beam

 

Level 6 Age 11+                 Madison Palmer – 1st on Vault, 3rd on Floor

                                                Ashani Davis – 1st on Beam, 3rd on Vault

 

Level 5 Age 8                      Lailey McConville – 1st on Floor, 2nd on Vault, Bars & Beam

 

Level 5 Age 9                      Anakela Lonergan – 1st on Beam & Floor, 2nd on Vault & Bars

 

Level 5 Age 10/11             Leiyah Duncan – 2nd on Floor

                                                Enais Edghill – 1st on Floor, 2nd on Vault and 3rd on Beam

 

Level 4 Age 10/11             Lara Harker – 1st on Floor, 2nd on Beam, 3rd on Vault & Bars

 

Level 3 Age 11/12            Ella Ceely – 1st on Floor & Beam, 2nd on Bars and Vault

 

Level 3 Age 13+                 Alliyah Omar – 1st on Vault, Bars & Beam              

 

We are extremely proud of the way the gymnasts performed and represented our Club and we can’t wait for the next Competition! Thank you to the Coaches/Helpers and Judges for giving up their time!